Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / CUSA / Delaware

Delaware

Rank 95 · 2–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBBraden Streeterwas Nick Minicucciscratch14 G · 42/123, 613 yds, 4 TD
RBJo Silver14 G · 146 att, 591 yds, 3 TD
WR1Da'Wain Lofton14 G · 45 rec, 762 yds, 3 TD
WR2Sean Wilson14 G · 59 rec, 851 yds, 8 TD
WR3Bryson Graves14 G · 34 rec, 412 yds, 0 TD
TEElijah Sessoms14 G · 14 rec, 199 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDENoah Matthews54.07.011.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
LDTDominick Brogna51.015.016.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDT—blank——————————
RDETrace Scott III54.010.014.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
ILBColin Gallagher518.023.041.05.53.50.01.01.01.0
MLBGavin Moul45.022.027.00.00.00.01.01.01.0
LCBJamarion Kolagbodi513.03.016.02.00.00.04.00.00.0
SSKahlil Ali512.012.024.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSGeorge Mullins59.08.017.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
RCBJaquise Alexander56.07.013.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBBlake Matthews59.021.030.05.54.50.01.01.01.0
avg of 1157.411.619.01.71.00.11.00.30.3
×141420.632.653.24.72.90.32.80.80.8