Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / CUSA / Florida International

Florida International

Rank 95 · 3–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJJ Kohl14 G · 258/451, 3304 yds, 14 TD
RBAnthony Carrie14 G · 202 att, 650 yds, 3 TD
WR1Maguire Anderson14 G · 70 rec, 1123 yds, 6 TD
WR2Greg Gaines III14 G · 22 rec, 328 yds, 0 TD
WR3Kyle McNeal14 G · 47 rec, 443 yds, 0 TD
TEJackson Verdugo14 G · 14 rec, 151 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEKenton Simmons511.05.016.05.04.00.01.00.00.0
LDTNathan Jennings51.04.05.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTElijah Simmons52.02.04.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEElisha Baldridge58.012.020.04.03.00.00.00.01.0
ILBPercy Courtney Jr.510.010.020.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBJosiah Taylor56.012.018.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBJai-Ayviauynn Celestine59.08.017.00.00.01.03.00.00.0
SSWesley Miller59.07.016.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
FSShamir Sterlin511.05.016.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBRyan Gadson510.06.016.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
NBDeAndre Boykins517.012.029.02.00.01.02.00.00.0
avg of 1158.57.516.11.50.60.31.10.00.1
×141423.921.145.14.31.80.83.10.00.3