Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / CUSA / Jacksonville State

Jacksonville State

Rank 92 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBCaden Creel14 G · 264/397, 3320 yds, 23 TD
RBJalen Likely14 G · 112 att, 563 yds, 6 TD
WR1Deondre Johnson14 G · 42 rec, 789 yds, 5 TD
WR2Ronnel Johnson14 G · 30 rec, 331 yds, 0 TD
WR3Darius Cannon14 G · 47 rec, 385 yds, 0 TD
TEDavid Alpers III14 G · 7 rec, 93 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDETae Floyd56.07.013.04.02.00.00.00.00.0
LDTJawaun Campbell67.012.019.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
RDTKhurtiss Perry66.011.017.03.01.00.01.00.00.0
RDEJacob Cruz613.08.021.02.01.00.00.00.00.0
ILBAidan Thompson66.06.012.01.50.50.00.00.00.0
MLBMyles Butler610.012.022.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
LCBJQ Brooks613.08.021.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
SSMarc Woods67.05.012.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSCaleb Nix619.016.035.01.00.02.01.00.00.0
RCBTre'Quon Fegans614.09.023.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBJonavan Carr619.07.026.02.00.01.02.00.01.0
avg of 11610.99.220.11.50.50.31.00.00.1
×141425.521.446.93.61.30.62.30.00.2