Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / CUSA / Liberty

Liberty

Rank 62 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBDeshawn Purdie14 G · 163/266, 2450 yds, 19 TD
RBPeyton Jones14 G · 131 att, 604 yds, 2 TD
WR1Makai Jackson14 G · 51 rec, 1202 yds, 12 TD
WR2Jamari Person14 G · 28 rec, 387 yds, 5 TD
WR3Bryce Randolph14 G · 14 rec, 177 yds, 2 TD
TELaKelsey Johnson Jr.14 G · 11 rec, 171 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEMichael Floyde55.04.09.03.50.50.01.00.01.0
LDTMike Jarvis62.04.06.00.50.50.04.00.00.0
RDTNathan Pirolli67.012.019.01.50.50.02.00.00.0
RDEBrenton Williams69.07.016.03.52.50.00.00.01.0
ILBDeuce Spurlock68.08.016.02.01.01.02.00.00.0
MLBDerrell Farrar616.017.033.02.00.00.03.00.00.0
LCBElijah Hopkins510.02.012.01.00.01.00.00.01.0
SSJeremiah Vessel614.08.022.01.00.01.01.00.00.0
FSD-Icey Hopkins616.04.020.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBAshton McShanewas Jiquavious Marshallscratch68.04.012.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
NBIzaiah Guy69.04.013.00.50.50.02.00.00.0
avg of 1169.56.716.21.40.50.31.50.00.3
×141422.115.737.83.31.20.63.60.00.6