Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / CUSA / Middle Tennessee

Middle Tennessee

Rank 123 · 2–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBRoman Gagliano14 G · 246/437, 2556 yds, 22 TD
RBAntonio Martin Jr.was Terrence Brown Jr.usage14 G · 202 att, 1078 yds, 3 TD
WR1Neo Clifton14 G · 25 rec, 286 yds, 3 TD
WR2Ziyon Butler14 G · 14 rec, 275 yds, 0 TD
WR3Cam'ron Lacy14 G · 87 rec, 938 yds, 11 TD
TETayvion Gallowaywas Brody BenkeDNP swap14 G · 21 rec, 112 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJayden Williams51.03.04.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LDTFelix Hixon52.09.011.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTZeion Simpson-Smith59.013.022.01.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDEReggie Johnson45.06.011.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ILBAshton Taylorfilled517.016.033.00.50.00.01.00.0—
MLBKorey Smith523.024.047.01.00.00.00.01.00.0
LCBRicky Lee52.01.03.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
SSKalen Woods512.010.022.00.00.01.01.02.00.0
FSLocke Kennedy31.01.02.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBJackson Lowe520.011.031.01.01.00.00.01.01.0
NBGumbo Gaskins35.06.011.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 1158.89.117.90.40.10.10.30.40.2
×141424.725.550.11.00.40.30.81.00.5