Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / CUSA / New Mexico State

New Mexico State

Rank 100 · 2–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBAdam Damante14 G · 151/245, 1670 yds, 14 TD
RBJames Jones14 G · 215 att, 1398 yds, 7 TD
WR1Brodie Malone-Bradfordwas AJ Williams IIIusage14 G · 84 rec, 1344 yds, 14 TD
WR2TK King14 G · 47 rec, 667 yds, 7 TD
WR3Myles Libman14 G · 16 rec, 224 yds, 5 TD
TEJosiah Thomas14 G · 40 rec, 553 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEGabe Peterson69.015.024.05.54.50.00.00.01.0
LDTKaian Roberts-Day68.01.09.03.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTHenry Davis III65.05.010.03.02.00.00.00.00.0
RDEBrad Vislisel64.07.011.02.02.00.01.00.00.0
ILBSone Aupiu616.012.028.05.52.51.00.00.01.0
MLBTory Gethers618.021.039.03.01.00.01.00.00.0
LCBJosiah Charles68.04.012.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
SSNick Session634.016.050.01.00.02.04.00.00.0
FSLorenzo Smith616.06.022.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBDe'Marcus Peters618.03.021.00.00.01.02.01.00.0
NBJakobe Campbell67.04.011.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 11613.08.521.52.11.10.40.90.10.2
×141430.319.950.34.92.50.82.10.20.4