Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / CUSA / Western Kentucky

Western Kentucky

Rank 126 · 2–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBRodney Tisdale Jr.14 G · 277/413, 2982 yds, 14 TD
RBAjay Allen14 G · 168 att, 749 yds, 9 TD
WR1Quincy Burroughs14 G · 21 rec, 322 yds, 2 TD
WR2Jonathan Stafford Jr.14 G · 84 rec, 775 yds, 2 TD
WR3Qua'Vez Humphreys14 G · 14 rec, 156 yds, 0 TD
TECC Ezirim14 G · 19 rec, 292 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDELaTrevion Thompson610.07.017.01.01.00.02.00.00.0
LDTMackavelli Malotumau54.03.07.03.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDTRylen Su'a-Filo52.03.05.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEElin Jones63.04.07.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
ILBWesten Ard515.016.031.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
MLBJaylen Wester515.012.027.02.00.01.01.00.03.0
LCBBraxton Myers610.02.012.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
SSJaylen Lewis638.015.053.02.00.00.01.00.01.0
FSDave Herard69.03.012.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBTony Newsome Jr.512.03.015.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
NBJustin Brown623.010.033.03.00.01.02.00.00.0
avg of 11612.87.119.91.30.40.31.10.00.4
×141429.916.546.53.00.80.62.50.00.8