Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MAC / Akron

Akron

Rank 136 · 1–5

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBCibastian Broughton14 G · 247/308, 1773 yds, 19 TD
RBJordan Gant14 G · 196 att, 957 yds, 7 TD
WR1Marcel Williams14 G · 58 rec, 677 yds, 5 TD
WR2Luke Sivon14 G · 35 rec, 210 yds, 0 TD
WR3Kyan Mason14 G · 37 rec, 378 yds, 0 TD
TEConner Cravaack14 G · 19 rec, 114 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDECyrus Durham46.09.015.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
LDTRonald Hull64.08.012.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTJon'Trell Mixon62.010.012.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDEOmari Abor33.04.07.01.01.01.00.00.02.0
ILBDwight Nunoo611.025.036.01.00.00.01.00.01.0
MLBJeremiah Jones50.06.06.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBCatrell White37.01.08.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
SSTairan Davis Jr.618.013.031.00.00.01.03.00.00.0
FSRodrick Hunter513.017.030.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBTerence Thomas67.06.013.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBAamii Branch610.09.019.01.00.00.03.00.00.0
avg of 1167.49.817.20.40.20.21.40.00.3
×141417.222.940.10.80.40.43.20.00.6