Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MAC / Ball State

Ball State

Rank 133 · 1–5

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBKeldric Luster14 G · 288/448, 2439 yds, 17 TD
RBTJ Horton14 G · 100 att, 726 yds, 12 TD
WR1Jamarion McDougle14 G · 42 rec, 380 yds, 2 TD
WR2Donovan Hamilton14 G · 51 rec, 637 yds, 2 TD
WR3Jabari Smithwas Isaiah Thackerscratch14 G · 44 rec, 457 yds, 5 TD
TETate Hoover14 G · 19 rec, 86 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEBen Marsh63.06.09.01.50.50.01.00.01.0
LDTKa'Shawn Thomas60.08.08.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDTAmeir Glenn65.06.011.01.00.00.00.01.00.0
RDEJared Badie62.06.08.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
ILBGavin Forsha610.014.024.03.01.00.00.00.00.0
MLBCincear Lewis611.016.027.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBWill Yates617.09.026.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSDeondre Shepherd65.04.09.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSSterling Smith622.016.038.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBDerek Fields37.02.09.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
NBQuentavius Scandrett614.012.026.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 1168.79.017.70.90.30.00.50.10.1
×141420.421.041.42.00.70.01.10.20.2