Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MAC / Bowling Green

Bowling Green

Rank 112 · 2–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJay Kastantin14 G · 219/334, 2301 yds, 12 TD
RBAustyn Dendy14 G · 180 att, 632 yds, 7 TD
WR1Trey Johnson14 G · 2 rec, 12 yds, 0 TD
WR2Winn Sharp14 G · 37 rec, 513 yds, 2 TD
WR3Brennan Ridley14 G · 47 rec, 404 yds, 0 TD
TEJeremiah Scoby14 G · 56 rec, 588 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEKade Kostus66.08.014.02.02.00.00.00.01.0
LDTSelah Brown64.014.018.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDTEriq George610.016.026.05.53.50.00.01.00.0
RDEMyles Bradley69.06.015.07.07.00.01.01.02.0
ILBSanders Ellis68.010.018.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBDorian Pringle628.028.056.02.00.00.00.00.01.0
LCBJoJo Johnson35.04.09.00.00.01.00.01.00.0
SSPreston EstoEsta418.011.029.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSKal-El Pascal629.016.045.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBDrey Braxton614.08.022.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
NBJosira Andrews69.06.015.00.50.50.03.00.00.0
avg of 11612.711.524.31.81.30.20.70.30.4
×141429.726.956.64.23.00.41.70.60.8