Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MAC / Buffalo

Buffalo

Rank 94 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJason Wrightwas Elijah Holmesscratch14 G · 176/361, 2033 yds, 11 TD
RBMessiah Burch14 G · 210 att, 1141 yds, 5 TD
WR1Chance Morrow14 G · 79 rec, 966 yds, 14 TD
WR2Dwayne Early Jr.was Jasaiah Gathingsscratch14 G · 23 rec, 315 yds, 0 TD
WR3Patrick Clacks III14 G · 19 rec, 229 yds, 2 TD
TEClint Walker14 G · 30 rec, 257 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDELogan Goodwin58.07.015.03.02.00.01.01.00.0
LDTCornell Evans56.03.09.02.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDTChristopher Climes65.08.013.02.01.00.01.00.01.0
RDEWill Clark65.04.09.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ILBZach Bergmann611.018.029.00.00.00.04.01.01.0
MLBStevie Bracey510.011.021.02.01.00.01.00.01.0
LCBKobi Blackwell615.02.017.02.00.00.03.00.00.0
SSMiles Greer620.015.035.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSRonnell Davis620.015.035.00.00.00.03.00.01.0
RCBKeontez Bradley46.08.014.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
NBSaVeon Brown628.021.049.02.01.01.02.01.00.0
avg of 11612.210.222.41.30.50.11.50.30.4
×141428.423.852.23.01.30.23.60.60.8