Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MAC / Central Michigan

Central Michigan

Rank 102 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBAngel Flores14 G · 93/156, 730 yds, 2 TD
RBVaughn Blue14 G · 87 att, 409 yds, 3 TD
WR1Langston Lewis14 G · 23 rec, 331 yds, 2 TD
WR2Braylen Naves14 G · 16 rec, 175 yds, 0 TD
WR3Shawn Foster IIfilled14 G · 16 rec, 180 yds, 2 TD
TEMyles Peters14 G · 9 rec, 42 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEKorver Demma67.08.015.02.01.00.00.01.01.0
LDTJaxon Cherry66.013.019.03.03.00.00.00.01.0
RDT—blank——————————
RDEJJ Douglas64.013.017.00.00.00.03.01.00.0
ILBXavier White621.024.045.00.50.50.01.00.01.0
MLBMayson Hitchens614.027.041.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
LCBDonavan Philord610.06.016.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SSDarrell Bryant Jr.618.018.036.00.00.01.01.00.01.0
FSJustin Taylor617.017.034.00.00.02.05.00.00.0
RCBMatthew McKenzie67.07.014.01.00.00.04.00.00.0
NBJaion Jackson68.012.020.01.51.50.05.00.00.0
avg of 11610.213.223.40.70.50.41.70.20.4
×141423.830.854.51.71.30.84.00.40.8