Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MAC / Kent State

Kent State

Rank 129 · 2–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBDru DeShields14 G · 208/362, 2287 yds, 9 TD
RBMason King14 G · 121 att, 471 yds, 2 TD
WR1Da'Realyst Clark14 G · 47 rec, 590 yds, 2 TD
WR2Ardell Banks14 G · 16 rec, 390 yds, 0 TD
WR3Wayne Harris14 G · 63 rec, 859 yds, 2 TD
TETerik Mulder14 G · 17 rec, 171 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEAntonio Bottiggi64.03.07.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LDTJosue Cordoba67.08.015.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDTThomas Aden64.04.08.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEJaihien Roy66.06.012.02.02.01.01.00.00.0
ILBHayden Dawahare515.013.028.04.01.00.00.00.01.0
MLBRocco Nicholl615.013.028.04.03.00.00.00.00.0
LCBAngelo Stockstill610.02.012.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
SSNorey Johnson610.05.015.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
FSJoel Cordoba616.014.030.01.01.00.00.00.01.0
RCBA'tiq Muhammad612.012.024.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBDJ Barnes64.01.05.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 1169.47.416.71.10.70.20.50.00.2
×141421.817.239.02.51.70.41.10.00.4