Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MAC / Massachusetts

Massachusetts

Rank 88 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBWilliam Watson III14 G · 207/280, 2296 yds, 20 TD
RBElijah Faulkner14 G · 140 att, 646 yds, 0 TD
WR1Joseph Griffin Jr.14 G · 28 rec, 469 yds, 4 TD
WR2Dallas Elliott14 G · 17 rec, 162 yds, 0 TD
WR3T.Y. Harding14 G · 65 rec, 763 yds, 5 TD
TEReece Adkins14 G · 23 rec, 196 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJustin Krueger40.011.011.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
LDTTim Passmore Jr.60.013.013.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTZakar Morris61.010.011.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDEWilliam DePaepe44.05.09.02.02.00.01.00.01.0
ILBTyler Martin612.024.036.01.50.50.00.00.00.0
MLBTimmy Hinspeter610.037.047.00.50.51.01.01.00.0
LCBIsaiah Reed610.08.018.00.00.01.04.00.01.0
SSZeraun Daniel612.017.029.01.01.00.04.00.00.0
FSKendall Bournes613.021.034.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
RCBTJ Magee410.07.017.00.00.00.04.01.00.0
NBJahmad Harmon68.03.011.00.00.03.02.00.00.0
avg of 1167.314.221.50.60.40.51.50.20.3
×141417.033.150.11.41.01.13.60.40.6