Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MAC / Miami (OH)

Miami (OH)

Rank 100 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBCaleb Heavner14 G · 84/148, 921 yds, 3 TD
RBRodney Nelson14 G · 128 att, 481 yds, 0 TD
WR1Damarion Witten14 G · 30 rec, 649 yds, 5 TD
WR2Braylon Isom14 G · 23 rec, 357 yds, 0 TD
WR3Lynel Billups-Williams14 G · 44 rec, 618 yds, 5 TD
TEChristian Ross14 G · 14 rec, 182 yds, 4 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEZhaiylen Scott66.08.014.02.02.00.00.00.01.0
LDTBrach Rice64.07.011.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTRoosevelt Andrews III67.013.020.03.53.50.00.01.00.0
RDEGrant Lyons67.08.015.03.02.00.01.01.01.0
ILBBlayne Myrick615.015.030.02.50.50.01.00.00.0
MLBMalcolm McCain623.026.049.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
LCBMychal Yharbrough611.05.016.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SSBen Minich67.05.012.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSEli Coppess69.07.016.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
RCBAmariyun Knighten611.04.015.00.00.00.07.01.00.0
NBDillon Tatum614.015.029.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
avg of 11610.410.320.61.20.70.01.30.30.3
×141424.224.048.22.81.70.03.00.60.6