Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MAC / Ohio

Ohio

Rank 89 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBNick Poulos14 G · 126/252, 1577 yds, 19 TD
RBDuncan Brune14 G · 171 att, 770 yds, 3 TD
WR1Eian Pugh14 G · 5 rec, 19 yds, 0 TD
WR2Dom Dorwart14 G · 30 rec, 471 yds, 7 TD
WR3Riley Neer14 G · 63 rec, 926 yds, 12 TD
TEAJ Miller14 G · 7 rec, 65 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEIke Ackerman610.09.019.04.54.50.00.00.00.0
LDTTy Neubert64.02.06.01.00.00.00.01.00.0
RDTNehemiah Dukes66.06.012.02.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDETyler Gillison65.09.014.02.00.00.03.00.00.0
ILBJack Fries521.015.036.00.50.50.02.00.00.0
MLBCharlie Christopher34.04.08.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBKendall Bannister623.02.025.01.00.01.03.00.00.0
SSJT Haskins619.013.032.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSDJ Walker619.011.030.02.00.00.03.01.00.0
RCBBarry Dillonwas KJ SejourDNP swap613.05.018.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
NBEli Thompson11.01.02.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 11611.47.018.41.30.50.11.20.20.0
×141426.516.342.83.01.10.22.80.40.0