Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MAC / Western Michigan

Western Michigan

Rank 77 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBBroc Lowry14 G · 222/324, 2324 yds, 16 TD
RBJalen Buckley14 G · 182 att, 915 yds, 12 TD
WR1Aveion Chenault14 G · 56 rec, 818 yds, 3 TD
WR2Egypt Nelson14 G · 28 rec, 266 yds, 2 TD
WR3Baylin Brooks14 G · 37 rec, 348 yds, 7 TD
TEAdam Parks14 G · 23 rec, 229 yds, 5 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEScoop Gardner Jr.64.012.016.01.51.50.00.00.00.0
LDTAhmed Tounkara65.013.018.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
RDTZavian Tibbs65.015.020.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEWill Gerig61.06.07.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ILBDillon Moore620.020.040.02.52.51.01.00.01.0
MLBDomanick Moon610.027.037.02.01.00.01.00.01.0
LCBJarvarius Sims613.013.026.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSMicah Davis37.08.015.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSJoey Pope615.016.031.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
RCBJordon Thomas63.03.06.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBJoshua Franklin616.013.029.01.00.00.03.00.01.0
avg of 1169.013.322.30.70.50.11.20.00.3
×141421.031.052.01.71.30.22.80.00.6