Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MW / Nevada

Nevada

Rank 109 · 2–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBCarter Jones14 G · 186/312, 2289 yds, 11 TD
RBDominic Kelley14 G · 213 att, 1232 yds, 11 TD
WR1Donnie Cheers14 G · 17 rec, 339 yds, 3 TD
WR2Gary Givens III14 G · 34 rec, 588 yds, 0 TD
WR3Damien Morgan14 G · 67 rec, 406 yds, 0 TD
TEDJ Asiasi14 G · 17 rec, 118 yds, 3 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEMyles Williams513.010.023.01.51.50.00.00.01.0
LDTDavid Paine Jr.59.06.015.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTTanner Vaughan55.00.05.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEDylan LaBarbera525.017.042.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
ILBEJ Smith531.028.059.04.52.50.02.00.00.0
MLBJeremy Naborne-Owens517.016.033.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
LCBBryson Snelling59.02.011.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
SSIsaiah Jordan512.011.023.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
FSBishop Turner46.06.012.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBJoshua Scott410.05.015.00.50.50.01.00.00.0
NBAiden Walker518.07.025.03.02.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 11514.19.823.91.40.80.10.70.00.1
×141439.527.566.93.92.20.32.00.00.3