Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MW / New Mexico

New Mexico

Rank 47 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBToa Fa'avae14 G · 101/176, 1789 yds, 14 TD
RBScottre Humphrey14 G · 196 att, 930 yds, 17 TD
WR1Dorian Pattersonwas Troy Omeirescratch14 G · 4 rec, 21 yds, 0 TD
WR2DJ Darling14 G · 14 rec, 333 yds, 3 TD
WR3Bailen George14 G · 31 rec, 610 yds, 8 TD
TECade Keith14 G · 39 rec, 568 yds, 6 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEDarren Agu58.09.017.04.03.00.01.00.01.0
LDTBrian Booker52.06.08.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDTXavier Slayton54.04.08.02.02.01.00.00.00.0
RDEBrett Karhu55.09.014.04.04.00.00.01.02.0
ILBMercury Swaim512.013.025.02.01.00.00.00.01.0
MLBJaxton Eck513.012.025.03.00.01.01.00.00.0
LCBFrankie Edwards III53.06.09.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
SSTavian Combs58.013.021.00.00.03.00.00.00.0
FSAustin Brawley58.010.018.01.00.02.00.00.00.0
RCBOrmanie Arnold53.04.07.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
NBDrew Speech57.07.014.04.01.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 1156.68.515.11.81.00.80.50.10.4
×141418.623.742.35.12.82.31.30.31.0