Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MW / North Dakota State

North Dakota State

Rank 51 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBNathan Hayes14 G · 203/322, 2611 yds, 19 TD
RBMyles Mitchellwas DJ Scottusage14 G · 190 att, 854 yds, 8 TD
WR1Mekhi Collins14 G · 28 rec, 408 yds, 5 TD
WR2Isiah St. Romain14 G · 11 rec, 101 yds, 0 TD
WR3Jackson Williams14 G · 54 rec, 873 yds, 2 TD
TEReis Kesselwas Kaden ZenzenDNP swap14 G · 35 rec, 420 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (4-3).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEKelton McCaslin67.08.015.05.04.00.01.00.00.0
LDTKeenan Wilson69.08.017.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTLogan Larson65.013.018.00.50.50.01.01.00.0
RDEMatthew Stenbroten68.010.018.01.01.00.00.00.01.0
ILBRay James Jr.69.010.019.01.50.51.01.00.00.0
MLBDonovan Woolen625.021.046.02.51.51.03.00.00.0
WLBGavin Sell610.020.030.01.01.01.00.00.01.0
LCBMarion Moore69.05.014.00.00.02.00.00.00.0
SSDarius Givance618.012.030.01.00.00.00.01.00.0
FSTaylen Eady614.07.021.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
RCBDJ Voltz65.04.09.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 11610.810.721.51.10.80.50.70.20.2
×141425.225.050.32.71.81.31.70.40.4