Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MW / Northern Illinois

Northern Illinois

Rank 136 · 0–5

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJalen Macon14 G · 18/46, 70 yds, 0 TD
RBTelly Johnson Jr.14 G · 182 att, 840 yds, 8 TD
WR1La'Don Bryant14 G · 48 rec, 616 yds, 0 TD
WR2George Dimopoulos14 G · 20 rec, 246 yds, 0 TD
WR3DeAree Rogers14 G · 106 rec, 932 yds, 6 TD
TEJason Fowler14 G · 8 rec, 70 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEKole Sneed55.05.010.02.01.00.00.00.00.0
LDTMontrel Canion51.09.010.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTAmari Washington52.06.08.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEJay'shon Thomas47.07.014.01.50.50.00.00.00.0
ILBJashawn Nelson520.015.035.02.51.50.01.00.00.0
MLBJack Murray516.020.036.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
LCBRomelo Walker34.03.07.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSKyon Conyers519.017.036.01.00.01.01.00.00.0
FSMalik Armstrong511.08.019.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBLiam Lindo57.02.09.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
NBAvery Jones521.07.028.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 11510.39.019.30.90.50.10.50.00.0
×141428.825.254.02.51.50.31.30.00.0