Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / MW / San Jose State

San Jose State

Rank 89 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBLuke Weaver14 G · 308/488, 3568 yds, 26 TD
RBJabari Bates14 G · 280 att, 1297 yds, 2 TD
WR1Cooper Hoch14 G · 54 rec, 789 yds, 7 TD
WR2Jordan Anderson14 G · 30 rec, 303 yds, 2 TD
WR3Anthony Ivey14 G · 23 rec, 432 yds, 0 TD
TEKamaehu Kopa-Kaawalauole14 G · 8 rec, 50 yds, 3 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (4-3).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJeremiah Tuiileila69.08.017.05.52.50.00.01.01.0
LDTSolomone Langi63.07.010.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDTJustin Stearns614.08.022.03.02.00.00.00.00.0
RDEEthan Powell625.07.032.04.52.50.01.00.00.0
ILBDylan Lee628.026.054.02.02.02.03.00.00.0
MLBNaseri Danielson623.018.041.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
WLB—blank——————————
LCBIsaiah Buxton311.01.012.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSBrian Dukes Jr.611.08.019.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
FSTuli Tagovailoa-Amosa620.012.032.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
RCBCaleb Womack632.011.043.00.00.02.00.00.00.0
avg of 11616.09.625.61.51.00.50.60.10.2
×141437.322.559.83.52.21.11.50.20.4