Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / PAC12 / Boise State

Boise State

Rank 33 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBMaddux Madsen14 G · 257/387, 3024 yds, 30 TD
RBDylan Riley14 G · 296 att, 1948 yds, 14 TD
WR1Akeem Wright14 G · 26 rec, 422 yds, 2 TD
WR2Rasean Jones14 G · 64 rec, 1005 yds, 3 TD
WR3Cam Bates14 G · 28 rec, 207 yds, 7 TD
TEMatt Wagner14 G · 51 rec, 565 yds, 9 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEMax Stege69.03.012.02.52.50.00.00.00.0
LDTDavid Latu61.02.03.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDTMikaio Edward64.04.08.03.52.50.00.00.00.0
RDEJayden Virgin-Morgan66.07.013.04.02.00.01.00.00.0
ILBBoen Phelps617.018.035.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
MLBLogan Brantley47.05.012.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBJeRico Washington Jr.68.04.012.01.00.00.05.00.00.0
SSDerek Ganter Jr.517.08.025.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSTravis Anderson610.016.026.00.00.03.01.00.00.0
RCBSherrod Smith613.05.018.01.00.00.04.00.00.0
NBRoman Tillmon610.08.018.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
avg of 1169.37.316.51.60.80.41.20.00.0
×141421.617.038.63.81.90.82.80.00.0