Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / PAC12 / Fresno State

Fresno State

Rank 38 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJayden Mandal14 G · 257/397, 2921 yds, 19 TD
RBRayshon Luke14 G · 118 att, 801 yds, 3 TD
WR1Josiah Freeman14 G · 65 rec, 875 yds, 5 TD
WR2Ezekiel Avit14 G · 44 rec, 770 yds, 9 TD
WR3Jahlil McClain14 G · 40 rec, 448 yds, 2 TD
TEJake Appleget14 G · 14 rec, 143 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEDylan Hampsten610.013.023.06.03.00.00.01.01.0
LDTDeijon Laffitte67.07.014.03.51.50.01.01.01.0
RDTMartin Owusu66.015.021.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEJahzon Jacks66.016.022.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
ILBK'vion Thunderbird622.030.052.03.01.00.01.00.00.0
MLBTytus Khajavi613.014.027.02.02.00.01.01.01.0
LCBLoyall Mouzon614.06.020.01.01.00.02.00.00.0
SSTaylor Powell67.06.013.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSRyan Wilson13.00.03.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBKiontre Harris613.03.016.00.00.01.03.00.00.0
NBSimeon Harris614.017.031.00.00.03.02.00.00.0
avg of 11610.511.522.01.60.90.41.00.30.3
×141424.426.951.33.72.00.82.30.60.6