Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / PAC12 / San Diego State

San Diego State

Rank 117 · 2–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJayden Denegal14 G · 177/329, 1836 yds, 14 TD
RBLucky Sutton14 G · 210 att, 700 yds, 14 TD
WR1Donovan Brown14 G · 21 rec, 249 yds, 0 TD
WR2Bert Emanuel Jr.14 G · 17 rec, 224 yds, 0 TD
WR3Nathan Acevedo14 G · 37 rec, 413 yds, 5 TD
TEJackson Ford14 G · 17 rec, 151 yds, 3 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEBrady Nassar65.07.012.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
LDTMalachi Finau62.06.08.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDTGavriel Lightfoot611.017.028.02.00.00.03.00.00.0
RDEKai Wallin64.011.015.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
ILBSione Hala631.032.063.02.02.00.02.00.00.0
MLBTano Letuli627.022.049.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBJelani Whitmore67.03.010.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSJelani McLaughlin626.016.042.01.00.00.02.01.00.0
FSJosh Hunter628.014.042.00.00.00.01.00.01.0
RCBMike Lindsay611.05.016.01.00.02.03.00.00.0
NBJosiah Cox623.015.038.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
avg of 11615.913.529.40.70.30.31.50.10.2
×141437.131.468.51.70.60.63.40.20.4