Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / PAC12 / Texas State

Texas State

Rank 111 · 2–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBBrad Jackson14 G · 258/386, 3433 yds, 36 TD
RBTorrance Burgess Jr.14 G · 235 att, 1719 yds, 3 TD
WR1Kylen Evans14 G · 39 rec, 697 yds, 0 TD
WR2Chris Dawn Jr.14 G · 67 rec, 851 yds, 11 TD
WR3Tucker Cusano14 G · 20 rec, 342 yds, 0 TD
TEBlake Smith14 G · 23 rec, 280 yds, 5 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJo'Laison Landry54.06.010.00.50.50.01.00.00.0
LDTChancellor Owens53.03.06.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTPhillip Bradford53.05.08.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDETymere Jackson54.011.015.02.52.50.00.00.01.0
ILBAyden Jones515.015.030.03.00.00.01.00.01.0
MLBTerrence Cooks II510.019.029.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBCordarian Powell56.02.08.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
SSRyan Nolan5—————————
FSChase Davis53.01.04.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBTrez Moore58.09.017.00.00.01.05.01.00.0
NBJayden Bradley519.018.037.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
avg of 1156.88.114.90.70.30.11.10.10.2
×141419.122.741.72.00.80.33.10.30.5