Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / PAC12 / Utah State

Utah State

Rank 92 · 2–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBMcCae Hillstead14 G · 119/259, 1575 yds, 14 TD
RBJaven Jacobs14 G · 163 att, 917 yds, 5 TD
WR1Eli Wood14 G · 84 rec, 1101 yds, 12 TD
WR2Anthony Garcia14 G · 16 rec, 107 yds, 0 TD
WR3Javon Robinson14 G · 30 rec, 495 yds, 5 TD
TECollin Remenowsky14 G · 2 rec, 33 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDETevita Tuha65.04.09.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
LDTTyree Morris64.018.022.01.01.00.02.00.01.0
RDTCarson Tujague66.015.021.02.01.00.05.00.00.0
RDEJames Jennette54.012.016.03.02.00.00.00.00.0
ILBHarrison Taggart64.014.018.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBAsher Cunningham619.030.049.04.51.50.02.01.03.0
LCBMarkie Grant615.09.024.00.00.00.03.01.00.0
SSBrevin Hamblin627.024.051.00.00.01.03.00.00.0
FSChapman Lewis413.019.032.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBD'Angelo Mayes618.010.028.00.00.01.04.00.00.0
NBDavid Kabongo65.022.027.01.00.01.00.00.00.0
avg of 11610.916.127.01.20.50.31.80.20.4
×141425.537.563.02.91.20.64.20.40.8