Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SBC / Appalachian State

Appalachian State

Rank 59 · 3–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBHenry Hasselbeckwas Malachi Singletonscratch14 G · 17/25, 126 yds, 0 TD
RBJaquari Lewis14 G · 160 att, 731 yds, 11 TD
WR1Chris Lofton14 G · 36 rec, 470 yds, 3 TD
WR2Sam Pickett III14 G · 59 rec, 932 yds, 8 TD
WR3Nate Branch14 G · 59 rec, 554 yds, 0 TD
TEDarrin Fugitt14 G · 50 rec, 594 yds, 3 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEAiden Benton56.06.012.01.00.00.01.00.01.0
LDTAaron Clark57.010.017.02.01.01.00.02.00.0
RDTJehchys Brown52.05.07.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDECaleb Sandstrom57.07.014.05.05.00.01.00.01.0
ILBAlex Mitchell516.010.026.01.00.00.01.00.02.0
MLBColton Phares519.016.035.02.51.51.02.00.00.0
LCBKhalil Conley513.01.014.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
SSDevin Henderson515.010.025.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
FSKaleb Purdy516.012.028.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBJuan Berchal513.07.020.01.00.01.01.00.00.0
NBJa'Den McBurrows58.01.09.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
avg of 11511.17.718.81.30.70.51.10.20.4
×141431.121.652.73.71.91.33.10.51.0