Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SBC / Coastal Carolina

Coastal Carolina

Rank 113 · 2–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBDeuce Bailey14 G · 217/404, 3127 yds, 30 TD
RBJevon Edwards14 G · 123 att, 395 yds, 0 TD
WR1Tristian Gardner14 G · 35 rec, 518 yds, 2 TD
WR2Karmello English14 G · 40 rec, 429 yds, 5 TD
WR3Robby Washington14 G · 26 rec, 383 yds, 2 TD
TECyrus Ellison14 G · 9 rec, 112 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEIbrahim Diawara614.016.030.06.05.00.01.01.01.0
LDTDJ Wesolak62.09.011.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTAhmad Poole65.015.020.01.01.00.00.00.01.0
RDEMitchell Toney64.018.022.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
ILBJordan Thompson67.021.028.01.50.50.00.00.00.0
MLBMarcellius Pulliam614.041.055.01.00.00.00.00.01.0
LCBDamill Bostic Jr.56.04.010.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
SSJalen Lee512.015.027.00.00.00.00.01.00.0
FSBrandon Rose614.014.028.01.00.00.03.00.00.0
RCBJa'Marion Wayne613.013.026.00.50.52.05.00.00.0
NBMyles Woods610.08.018.01.01.00.03.00.01.0
avg of 1169.215.825.01.40.90.21.20.20.4
×141421.436.958.33.22.10.42.80.40.8