Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SBC / Georgia Southern

Georgia Southern

Rank 115 · 2–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBMax Johnson14 G · 345/523, 3668 yds, 26 TD
RBTerrance Gibbswas David Mbadingascratch14 G · 70 att, 301 yds, 0 TD
WR1Cam Kingwas Ashton Hollinsscratch14 G · 2 rec, 42 yds, 0 TD
WR2Alex Taylor14 G · 40 rec, 623 yds, 7 TD
WR3Josh Dallas14 G · 86 rec, 677 yds, 0 TD
TERiver Helms14 G · 54 rec, 551 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEAnthony Bynum611.017.028.05.02.00.02.00.01.0
LDTLatrell Bullard60.03.03.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTElijah Fears67.06.013.03.02.00.00.00.00.0
RDEMJ Stroud65.07.012.01.50.50.00.00.00.0
ILBRashon Myles Jr.417.011.028.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
MLBBrandon Tyson614.018.032.00.50.50.01.01.01.0
LCBFabo Chaney31.00.01.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SSJakyri Jones617.016.033.01.00.01.00.02.00.0
FSAaron Sears620.09.029.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
RCBChance Gamble615.05.020.03.01.00.04.00.01.0
NBTracy Hill Jr.66.05.011.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 11610.38.819.11.50.60.11.00.30.3
×141424.020.644.53.41.50.22.30.60.6