Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SBC / Georgia State

Georgia State

Rank 72 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBCameran Brown14 G · 249/367, 3240 yds, 34 TD
RBDennis Murray Jr.14 G · 98 att, 481 yds, 9 TD
WR1Derrick Avery Jr.14 G · 28 rec, 501 yds, 3 TD
WR2Rodshaun Dorsey14 G · 50 rec, 773 yds, 17 TD
WR3DJ Riles14 G · 48 rec, 560 yds, 0 TD
TEAvion McBride14 G · 8 rec, 109 yds, 3 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJabriel Rhodes-Nelson59.04.013.06.05.00.00.01.01.0
LDTAlex Mullings56.05.011.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
RDTAJ Vaughns53.06.09.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDEKelan Butler54.04.08.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
ILBJaden Kelly53.03.06.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
MLBCoby Owens513.013.026.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
LCBToby Bolton59.01.010.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SSDeuce Lee515.06.021.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
FSDonovan Faria513.07.020.01.00.01.00.00.00.0
RCBDeuce Walker510.03.013.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBTre Mittman57.08.015.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 1158.45.513.81.00.70.20.60.10.1
×141423.415.338.72.82.00.51.80.30.3