Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SBC / James Madison

James Madison

Rank 36 · 6–0

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBCamden Coleman14 G · 224/359, 2683 yds, 26 TD
RBGeorge Pettaway14 G · 222 att, 1512 yds, 14 TD
WR1Jeremiah Harrison14 G · 19 rec, 184 yds, 5 TD
WR2Corey Scott14 G · 59 rec, 809 yds, 11 TD
WR3Noah Grevious14 G · 30 rec, 310 yds, 2 TD
TECole Keller14 G · 37 rec, 632 yds, 9 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEKei'Trone Simpson63.08.011.01.51.50.00.00.00.0
LDTRasheed Lovelace65.07.012.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDTKells Bush65.03.08.02.51.50.01.00.00.0
RDEAmar Thomas55.09.014.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
ILBGannon Weathersby59.06.015.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBNakian Jackson621.025.046.02.51.50.00.01.00.0
LCBKen Willis619.08.027.04.01.01.03.01.01.0
SSSeth Gathers612.016.028.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
FSJayon Harvey633.011.044.01.00.00.03.00.02.0
RCBDJ Kelly68.03.011.00.00.03.04.00.00.0
NBKJ Flowe610.06.016.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
avg of 11611.89.321.11.20.60.41.50.20.3
×141427.621.649.22.81.50.83.60.40.6