Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SBC / Louisiana

Louisiana

Rank 64 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBLunch Winfield14 G · 226/313, 2527 yds, 7 TD
RBSteven Blancowas Darrell Smithscratch14 G · 103 att, 373 yds, 7 TD
WR1Kristion Brooks14 G · 23 rec, 245 yds, 0 TD
WR2KeDarius Wade14 G · 21 rec, 497 yds, 2 TD
WR3Russell Babineaux14 G · 33 rec, 271 yds, 2 TD
TETeddy Gawlik14 G · 14 rec, 138 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDELance Williams65.013.018.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
LDTFitzgerald West Jr.610.06.016.00.00.00.00.01.01.0
RDTChase Edwards63.08.011.00.00.00.01.01.00.0
RDEAshley Williams66.07.013.02.51.50.00.00.00.0
ILBJake St. Andre620.020.040.03.00.01.00.00.00.0
MLBConor McPherson413.018.031.01.50.50.00.00.00.0
LCBAvery Demery615.05.020.02.01.01.03.00.00.0
SSCollin Jacob519.09.028.01.00.01.00.00.01.0
FSKody Jackson64.08.012.00.00.01.00.00.01.0
RCBBrent Gordon Jr.620.016.036.04.00.02.09.01.02.0
NBMaurion Eleam619.013.032.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
avg of 11612.211.223.41.40.40.51.40.30.5
×141428.426.154.53.20.81.33.20.61.1