Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SBC / Louisiana Tech

Louisiana Tech

Rank 53 · 3–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBTrey Kukukwas Blake Bakerusage14 G · 224/308, 2590 yds, 0 TD
RBJaden Miller14 G · 89 att, 215 yds, 5 TD
WR1Jay Wilkerson14 G · 14 rec, 123 yds, 3 TD
WR2Talyn Shettron14 G · 48 rec, 641 yds, 3 TD
WR3Jalen Mickens14 G · 84 rec, 1215 yds, 8 TD
TEEli Finley14 G · 76 rec, 910 yds, 11 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEDonovan Rieman53.04.07.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
LDTJacob Bradford52.06.08.01.01.00.00.00.01.0
RDT—blank——————————
RDEEmmanuel Oguns20.03.03.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ILBKolbe Fields59.025.034.04.01.00.00.00.01.0
MLBZheric Hill511.017.028.02.00.01.00.00.00.0
LCBJanard Lockhardt57.09.016.00.00.00.05.01.00.0
SSSam Fongang519.017.036.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSTaeden Rogers515.09.024.01.00.00.04.01.00.0
RCBAmari Butler41.03.04.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
NBJordan McRae514.015.029.00.00.03.01.00.01.0
avg of 1157.49.817.21.00.20.41.00.20.3
×141420.627.548.12.70.61.02.80.50.8