Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SBC / Marshall

Marshall

Rank 106 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBZion Turnerwas Carlos Del Rio-Wilsonusage14 G · 116/179, 1309 yds, 7 TD
RBJo'Shon Barbie14 G · 114 att, 537 yds, 5 TD
WR1Adrian Norton14 G · 50 rec, 512 yds, 0 TD
WR2Owen Sweeney14 G · 35 rec, 432 yds, 2 TD
WR3Xayvion Turner-Bradshaw14 G · 51 rec, 756 yds, 9 TD
TEToby Payne14 G · 51 rec, 436 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (4-3).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDECole Funderburk66.012.018.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
LDTKenyatta Hardge61.016.017.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
RDTCam Chmura62.05.07.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEKelvon McBride69.011.020.02.01.00.00.00.00.0
ILBJavae Gilmore617.014.031.03.01.00.01.00.00.0
MLBCannon Lewis615.029.044.00.00.00.00.01.00.0
WLBJalen Marshall24.05.09.00.50.50.01.00.00.0
LCBEddie Pleasant III512.06.018.00.00.01.04.00.00.0
SSDaytione Smith616.019.035.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSCaleb Clark-Glover630.016.046.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
RCBBrayden Hall612.010.022.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
avg of 11611.313.024.30.50.20.21.40.10.1
×141426.330.356.61.20.50.43.20.20.2