Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SBC / South Alabama

South Alabama

Rank 62 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJared Hollins14 G · 157/258, 2394 yds, 20 TD
RBPJ Martin14 G · 215 att, 987 yds, 14 TD
WR1Anthony Eager14 G · 26 rec, 712 yds, 9 TD
WR2Brendan Jenkins14 G · 49 rec, 828 yds, 7 TD
WR3Jeremiah Jones-Thomas14 G · 51 rec, 609 yds, 2 TD
TERod Gibbs14 G · 23 rec, 203 yds, 5 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEMasey Lewis610.010.020.01.01.01.00.01.01.0
LDTStephen Johnson63.09.012.01.51.50.02.00.01.0
RDTTyler Carter61.011.012.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDETre'Mon Henry65.013.018.01.50.50.02.00.00.0
ILBJordan Williamsfilled12.01.03.00.00.00.00.00.0—
MLBParker Shattuck613.012.025.01.01.00.00.01.00.0
LCBJaylen Moson618.01.019.00.00.01.03.00.00.0
SSCole Blaylock623.019.042.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSDallas Young616.015.031.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBJayvon Henderson614.012.026.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
NBDamyrion Darby66.05.011.01.51.53.00.00.01.0
avg of 11610.19.819.90.80.50.51.00.20.3
×141423.522.946.51.81.21.12.30.40.6