Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SBC / Southern Miss

Southern Miss

Rank 122 · 1–4

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBLandry Lyddy14 G · 174/274, 2307 yds, 17 TD
RBRobert Briggs14 G · 28 att, 462 yds, 7 TD
WR1Davis Dalton14 G · 23 rec, 429 yds, 5 TD
WR2AJ Little14 G · 45 rec, 703 yds, 3 TD
WR3Mario Sanders14 G · 78 rec, 1131 yds, 14 TD
TEPreston Kilgore14 G · 17 rec, 106 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEZachariah Keith40.06.06.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LDTDarrell Gross50.06.06.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTNasim Cairo56.08.014.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDEKameron Cyprien55.014.019.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
ILBMathis Haygood515.028.043.02.50.50.00.00.00.0
MLBWesley Edison514.014.028.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
LCBChamp Lewis510.09.019.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
SSLaquan Robinson518.09.027.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
FSLandon Sylvie514.019.033.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
RCBKobi Albert511.05.016.00.00.03.02.01.00.0
NBJyaire Brown58.06.014.02.01.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 1159.211.320.50.60.30.40.50.10.0
×141425.731.657.31.70.91.01.30.30.0