Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / Alabama

Alabama

Rank 1 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBKeelon Russell14 G · 257/378, 3731 yds, 28 TD
RBDaniel Hill14 G · 128 att, 611 yds, 9 TD
WR1Ryan Coleman-Williams14 G · 54 rec, 968 yds, 9 TD
WR2Rico Scott14 G · 42 rec, 523 yds, 7 TD
WR3Lotzeir Brooks14 G · 54 rec, 908 yds, 2 TD
TEKaleb Edwards14 G · 23 rec, 327 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEDevan Thompkins610.015.025.04.03.00.00.00.01.0
LDTTerrance Green65.06.011.03.52.50.00.00.00.0
RDTLondon Simmons63.010.013.02.02.00.00.01.01.0
RDEYhonzae Pierre67.010.017.03.52.51.02.00.01.0
ILBLuke Metz613.032.045.00.00.01.00.01.00.0
MLBCaleb Woodson618.024.042.02.02.01.02.00.00.0
LCBZabien Brown610.07.017.00.00.00.04.01.00.0
SSKeon Sabb613.02.015.00.00.00.02.00.01.0
FSBray Hubbard610.016.026.00.00.02.01.00.01.0
RCBDijon Lee Jr.610.06.016.00.00.01.03.00.01.0
NBRed Morgan614.010.024.01.50.52.01.00.00.0
avg of 11610.312.522.81.51.10.71.40.30.5
×141424.029.353.23.52.71.73.20.61.3