Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / Auburn

Auburn

Rank 25 · 3–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBByrum Brown14 G · 291/445, 2954 yds, 20 TD
RBJeremiah Cobb14 G · 126 att, 686 yds, 6 TD
WR1Keshaun Singleton14 G · 81 rec, 902 yds, 3 TD
WR2Jeremiah Koger14 G · 31 rec, 510 yds, 0 TD
WR3Chas Nimrod14 G · 70 rec, 764 yds, 6 TD
TEJake Johnson14 G · 20 rec, 120 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEChris Murray47.02.09.00.00.00.00.00.01.0
LDTDallas Walker IV59.09.018.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDTCody Sigler515.03.018.03.01.00.01.00.01.0
RDEDa'Shawn Womack49.01.010.04.02.01.00.00.00.0
ILBXavier Atkins526.011.037.07.03.01.00.00.00.0
MLBElijah Melendez528.015.043.07.03.00.04.00.00.0
LCBRayshawn Pleasant59.04.013.01.00.00.03.00.00.0
SSKaleb Harris520.08.028.00.00.00.00.01.00.0
FSEric Winters525.06.031.01.00.00.00.00.01.0
RCBAndre Jordan Jr.57.02.09.00.00.02.02.00.00.0
NBSylvester Smith-Reed510.02.012.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
avg of 11515.05.720.72.10.80.51.10.10.3
×141442.016.058.05.92.31.33.10.30.8