Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / Georgia

Georgia

Rank 30 · 6–0

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBGunner Stockton14 G · 222/289, 3029 yds, 33 TD
RBNate Frazier14 G · 91 att, 739 yds, 18 TD
WR1Isiah Canion14 G · 14 rec, 131 yds, 0 TD
WR2Talyn Taylor14 G · 35 rec, 511 yds, 7 TD
WR3Sacovie White-Helton14 G · 26 rec, 320 yds, 2 TD
TELawson Luckie14 G · 19 rec, 334 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEGabe Harris Jr.64.03.07.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
LDTJordan Hall64.05.09.02.00.00.00.01.00.0
RDTElijah Griffin64.04.08.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEQuintavius Johnson67.05.012.02.01.00.01.01.00.0
ILBChris Cole621.09.030.05.52.50.03.02.00.0
MLBRaylen Wilson619.017.036.04.03.00.00.00.02.0
LCBDemello Jones69.04.013.01.00.01.02.00.00.0
SSKJ Bolden616.06.022.01.50.51.02.00.00.0
FSKyron Jones64.01.05.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBEllis Robinson IV610.03.013.00.00.01.04.00.00.0
NBKhalil Barnes69.04.013.01.00.00.03.00.00.0
avg of 1169.75.515.31.70.80.31.40.40.2
×141422.712.935.64.01.90.63.20.80.4