Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / Kentucky

Kentucky

Rank 5 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBKenny Minchey14 G · 280/415, 3253 yds, 26 TD
RBCJ Baxter14 G · 203 att, 1129 yds, 19 TD
WR1DJ Miller14 G · 25 rec, 420 yds, 0 TD
WR2Nic Anderson14 G · 28 rec, 348 yds, 2 TD
WR3Kenny Darby14 G · 68 rec, 936 yds, 7 TD
TEWillie Rodriguez14 G · 65 rec, 511 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEMi'Quise Humphrey-Grace69.09.018.02.52.51.02.00.01.0
LDTTavion Gadson56.010.016.01.51.50.01.01.00.0
RDTJaden Williams66.06.012.01.00.00.02.01.00.0
RDECedric Works66.01.07.00.00.00.03.01.00.0
ILBElijah Barnes617.020.037.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
MLBGrant Godfrey624.029.053.02.02.01.01.01.00.0
LCBHasaan Sykes514.06.020.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
SSTy Bryant621.024.045.00.50.51.00.01.00.0
FSJordan Castell619.029.048.02.00.02.03.00.00.0
RCBTerhyon Nichols49.011.020.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBAaron Gates59.03.012.01.00.00.04.00.00.0
avg of 11612.713.526.21.00.60.51.90.50.1
×141429.731.461.12.21.41.14.51.10.2