Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / LSU

LSU

Rank 13 · 4–2

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBSam Leavitt14 G · 273/404, 3491 yds, 23 TD
RBDilin Jones14 G · 257 att, 1125 yds, 12 TD
WR1Jackson Harris14 G · 49 rec, 866 yds, 7 TD
WR2Eugene Wilson III14 G · 47 rec, 502 yds, 0 TD
WR3Winston Watkins Jr.14 G · 68 rec, 971 yds, 5 TD
TETrey'Dez Green14 G · 65 rec, 1036 yds, 5 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEJordan Ross65.08.013.03.51.51.01.00.00.0
LDTDeuce Geralds69.05.014.05.05.00.01.00.01.0
RDTStephiylan Green64.07.011.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
RDEPrincewill Umanmielen614.012.026.09.08.00.00.00.00.0
ILBWhit Weeks410.013.023.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
MLBTJ Dottery620.020.040.00.00.00.03.00.02.0
LCBDJ Pickett615.01.016.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
SSTy Benefield611.015.026.01.01.00.02.00.00.0
FSTamarcus Cooley611.04.015.01.01.02.02.01.00.0
RCBPJ Woodland611.08.019.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
NBCJ Jimcoily53.06.09.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
avg of 11610.39.019.32.01.70.41.40.10.3
×141424.021.045.04.83.90.83.20.20.6