Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / Mississippi St.

Mississippi St.

Rank 7 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBKamario Taylor14 G · 286/431, 4060 yds, 48 TD
RBFluff Bothwell14 G · 207 att, 1128 yds, 8 TD
WR1Sanfrisco Magee14 G · 45 rec, 725 yds, 14 TD
WR2Zion Ragins14 G · 31 rec, 515 yds, 11 TD
WR3Anthony Evans III14 G · 112 rec, 1607 yds, 14 TD
TESam West14 G · 20 rec, 162 yds, 3 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEWill Whitson57.06.013.03.02.00.01.00.00.0
LDTJaray Bledsoe55.09.014.03.51.50.01.00.01.0
RDTDJ Reed53.09.012.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RDEAmaree Williams512.014.026.02.51.50.02.00.00.0
ILBZakari Tillman10.03.03.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MLBJalen Smith57.021.028.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
LCBKelley Jones511.06.017.01.00.00.06.00.00.0
SSJardin Gilbert516.09.025.01.01.00.01.00.01.0
FSMarcus Williams513.010.023.01.01.00.02.00.00.0
RCBJett Jefferson515.010.025.00.00.00.07.00.00.0
NBIsaac Smith58.09.017.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 1158.89.618.51.20.60.12.10.00.2
×141424.727.051.73.31.80.35.90.00.5