Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / Ole Miss

Ole Miss

Rank 22 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBTrinidad Chambliss14 G · 342/487, 4018 yds, 31 TD
RBKewan Lacy14 G · 161 att, 805 yds, 18 TD
WR1Deuce Alexander14 G · 90 rec, 1408 yds, 14 TD
WR2Horatio Fields14 G · 48 rec, 532 yds, 3 TD
WR3Johntay Cook II14 G · 22 rec, 207 yds, 3 TD
TELuke Hasz14 G · 22 rec, 132 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEKam Franklin58.06.014.03.01.00.01.00.00.0
LDTJamarious Brown51.08.09.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTWill Echoles53.010.013.02.50.50.01.00.00.0
RDESuntarine Perkins510.09.019.01.51.50.02.01.00.0
ILBKeaton Thomas512.020.032.01.50.50.01.00.00.0
MLBLuke Ferrelli518.016.034.01.01.00.01.00.00.0
LCBJaylon Braxton511.011.022.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
SSSharif Denson317.04.021.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
FSJoenel Aguero56.07.013.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RCBAntonio Kite48.05.013.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
NBEdwin Joseph511.07.018.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
avg of 1159.59.418.91.00.40.21.10.10.0
×141426.726.252.92.71.10.53.10.30.0