Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / South Carolina

South Carolina

Rank 58 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBLaNorris Sellers14 G · 268/436, 3122 yds, 28 TD
RBMatt Fuller14 G · 189 att, 1132 yds, 12 TD
WR1Nitro Tuggle14 G · 11 rec, 109 yds, 0 TD
WR2Nyck Harbor14 G · 40 rec, 649 yds, 5 TD
WR3Mazeo Bennett Jr.14 G · 58 rec, 551 yds, 5 TD
TEBrady Hunt14 G · 26 rec, 222 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDECaleb Herring65.03.08.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
LDTGabriel Brownlow-Dindy41.00.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTTomiwa Durojaiye613.06.019.04.02.00.00.00.00.0
RDEAnthony Addison68.04.012.03.03.00.00.00.00.0
ILBJustin Okoronkwo630.015.045.01.00.01.00.00.00.0
MLBFred Johnson614.020.034.02.50.50.01.00.00.0
LCBVicari Swain611.05.016.01.01.01.03.00.00.0
SSPeyton Williams626.07.033.01.00.01.02.00.00.0
FSDavid Bucey67.04.011.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBJudge Collier68.04.012.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
NBQuay'sheed Scott57.02.09.01.00.00.03.00.00.0
avg of 11611.86.418.21.50.80.31.30.00.0
×141427.614.842.43.51.80.63.00.00.0