Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / Tennessee

Tennessee

Rank 6 · 5–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBFaizon Brandon14 G · 171/283, 1952 yds, 20 TD
RBDeSean Bishop14 G · 250 att, 1582 yds, 19 TD
WR1Radarious Jackson14 G · 21 rec, 268 yds, 0 TD
WR2Mike Matthews14 G · 51 rec, 924 yds, 7 TD
WR3Braylon Staley14 G · 56 rec, 450 yds, 5 TD
TEDaSaahn Brame14 G · 21 rec, 303 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDETyree Weathersby67.06.013.04.54.50.01.01.00.0
LDTXavier Gilliam610.011.021.08.05.00.01.01.02.0
RDTDaevin Hobbs55.04.09.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDEJordan Norman65.08.013.03.02.00.00.00.00.0
ILBArion Carter522.016.038.03.01.00.01.02.00.0
MLBAmare Campbell623.016.039.03.02.00.03.00.00.0
LCBTy Redmond613.011.024.00.00.00.04.00.00.0
SSDejuan Lane612.011.023.02.02.02.03.00.00.0
FSTJ Metcalf55.02.07.00.00.01.00.00.00.0
RCBKayin Lee610.03.013.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
NBQua Moss518.03.021.02.00.00.01.01.00.0
avg of 11611.88.320.12.41.50.41.40.50.2
×141427.619.346.95.63.50.83.21.10.4