Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / Texas

Texas

Rank 2 · 4–1

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBArch Manning14 G · 258/409, 3142 yds, 28 TD
RBHollywood Smothers14 G · 186 att, 830 yds, 7 TD
WR1Cam Coleman14 G · 48 rec, 890 yds, 14 TD
WR2Ryan Wingo14 G · 59 rec, 829 yds, 8 TD
WR3Emmett Mosley V14 G · 48 rec, 605 yds, 0 TD
TESpencer Shannon14 G · 8 rec, 67 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEZina Umeozulu55.09.014.01.01.00.00.00.01.0
LDTMaraad Watson56.06.012.03.03.00.00.00.01.0
RDTHero Kanu57.08.015.02.50.50.01.00.00.0
RDEColin Simmons512.05.017.010.59.50.00.01.02.0
ILBRasheem Biles520.021.041.02.01.02.00.00.01.0
MLBJustin Cryer510.017.027.00.00.00.02.00.00.0
LCBKade Phillips515.07.022.02.00.00.02.01.00.0
SSKobe Black43.05.08.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
FSJelani McDonald516.017.033.02.00.00.01.00.00.0
RCBBo Mascoe57.02.09.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
NBGraceson Littleton511.06.017.00.00.01.04.01.00.0
avg of 11510.29.419.52.21.40.31.20.30.5
×141428.526.254.76.13.80.83.30.81.3