Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / Texas A&M

Texas A&M

Rank 74 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBMarcel Reed14 G · 243/439, 2560 yds, 14 TD
RBRueben Owens II14 G · 173 att, 709 yds, 2 TD
WR1Isaiah Horton14 G · 44 rec, 630 yds, 7 TD
WR2Ashton Bethel-Roman14 G · 20 rec, 157 yds, 0 TD
WR3Mario Craver14 G · 56 rec, 562 yds, 5 TD
TEMicah Riley14 G · 7 rec, 42 yds, 2 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDET.J. Searcy68.013.021.02.01.00.01.00.00.0
LDTCJ Mims61.012.013.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
RDTDJ Hicks60.012.012.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDEMarco Jones68.05.013.02.02.01.00.00.01.0
ILBNoah Mikhail613.017.030.00.00.00.01.00.00.0
MLBRay Coney613.018.031.01.00.00.01.00.01.0
LCBDezz Ricks61.05.06.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SSDalton Brooks615.011.026.00.00.01.00.01.00.0
FSMarcus Ratcliffe611.015.026.00.00.01.01.00.00.0
RCBJulio Humphrey611.07.018.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
NBJordan Shaw612.08.020.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
avg of 1168.511.219.60.50.30.40.80.10.2
×141419.726.145.81.20.70.81.90.20.4