Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Conferences / SEC / Vanderbilt

Vanderbilt

Rank 55 · 3–3

Offense
QB, RB, WR1–3, TE. 0-stat ghosts are filled from ESPN boxes.
PosPlayerStats
QBJared Curtis14 G · 230/364, 2710 yds, 14 TD
RBSedrick Alexander14 G · 119 att, 497 yds, 9 TD
WR1Junior Sherrill14 G · 77 rec, 1234 yds, 7 TD
WR2Brycen Coleman14 G · 7 rec, 72 yds, 0 TD
WR3Tristen Brown14 G · 28 rec, 338 yds, 0 TD
TEJayvontay Conner14 G · 30 rec, 341 yds, 0 TD
Defense
First-team 11 (Nickel).
PosPlayerGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFF
LDEBrian Allen Jr.51.02.03.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
LDTGlenn Seabrooks III64.012.016.00.50.50.00.00.00.0
RDTIssa Ouattara65.06.011.02.02.00.00.00.00.0
RDEMiles Capers66.09.015.05.02.01.01.00.01.0
ILBNick Rinaldi615.018.033.04.53.50.04.00.00.0
MLBBryan Longwell623.014.037.01.01.00.00.00.00.0
LCBJordan Matthews65.04.09.00.00.00.00.01.00.0
SSCJ Heard633.011.044.03.03.01.06.00.02.0
FSRicardo Jones616.012.028.01.00.00.02.00.00.0
RCBMartel Hight611.07.018.00.00.01.02.00.00.0
NBMason Lewis617.013.030.00.00.00.03.00.00.0
avg of 11612.49.822.21.61.20.31.60.10.3
×141428.822.951.83.82.80.63.80.20.6