Damesranks
← All sports

2026 · Week 7

NCAA Football

Last successful week
Oct 13, 2026, 10:30 PM UTC

Defense

Position ranks for DE, DT, LB, CB, S, NB include SOS (ESPN FPI resume rank, same figure as the team 14-game SOS column and already in the player score). Then each school's 11 starters with Games / Solo / Ast / Tk / TFL / Sacks / Int / PD / FR / FF. Row after the 11 is the per-player average; next row is that average × 14. Team board ranks those 14-game lines plus SOS. Amber rows are ESPN blanks for Damon to override. GET links: /cfb?tab=defense, /cfb?tab=defense&pos=de.

CB board

CB ranks copy Damon’s 14-game sheet math: ESPN 2026 counting stats projected with (stat/G)×14, then RANK each category (Int and SOS lower-better) and AVERAGE those ranks. G shows 14.

#PlayerSchoolPosScoreGSoloAstTkTFLSacksIntPDFRFFSOS
1Brent Gordon Jr.LouisianaRCB26.0144737849.00.05212598
2Don SaundersPurdueLCB26.9144035755.00.0290019
3Ore AdeyiNorthwesternLCB29.6144825730.00.03140031
4Jett JeffersonMississippi St.RCB31.9144228700.00.0020008
5Kade PhillipsTexasLCB38.1144220626.00.006304
6Joel BoamahMissouri StateRCB39.0144514593.00.03143377
7D'Angelo MayesUtah StateRCB39.8144223650.00.0290037
8Jaiden PattersonNorth CarolinaLCB40.6143922620.00.0011009
9Elliot Washington IIClemsonRCB40.9142525500.00.0811036
10Terhyon NicholsKentuckyRCB44.6143239700.00.007005
11Jaylon BraxtonOle MissLCB44.9143131620.00.0360015
12Daniel HarrisCaliforniaLCB45.5144223655.05.0090081
13Kelley JonesMississippi St.LCB47.7143117483.00.0017008
14Bradlee JonesRutgersLCB47.8143634703.00.0600345
15Juice ClarkeIllinoisRCB48.3143721580.00.0090238
16Jalen MayoHoustonRCB48.7144212542.02.0290241
17Ja'Bril RawlsFlorida StateLCB49.0144919682.02.0050018
18Justin ContentUTEPRCB49.6144435790.00.0050032
19Caesar MageeSam HoustonRCB50.5143928670.00.0360074
20Jacobie HendersonVirginiaRCB51.0144042820.00.001202107
21Cree ThomasColoradoLCB52.1143617533.00.0060011
22Emmanuel KarnleyWashingtonRCB52.2143518534.00.00140062
23Khamari TerrellWashington StateLCB52.9143420533.00.00113075
24Ashton HamptonClemsonLCB53.1142517420.00.0325006
25Chris PealSyracuseRCB53.5144531760.00.0060068
26Hasaan SykesKentuckyLCB53.5143917560.00.006005
27Jacob FinleyCincinnatiRCB53.8143136670.00.0083384
28Markie GrantUtah StateLCB54.0143521560.00.0072037
29Jyaire HillMichiganRCB54.1143931703.00.0300059
30Jamir BenjaminRiceLCB54.2142340635.00.0070040
31Jermaine Mathews Jr.Ohio StateLCB54.3143019492.00.00120029
32Ken WillisJames MadisonLCB54.4144419639.02.02722133
33Javan RobinsonWisconsinLCB54.7143117480.00.00140016
34Sione LauleaMissouriLCB54.7142335580.00.0290043
35Devon JordanBaylorRCB54.9145011623.00.0680088
36Ty RedmondTennesseeLCB55.0143026560.00.0090044
37Joker JohnsonArkansasRCB56.1143323560.00.005003
38Trez MooreTexas StateRCB56.1142225480.00.03143057
39Deuce Blades IIWake ForestLCB56.3143723610.00.0050027
40Jamare GlaskerMarylandLCB58.1142814425.00.0270010
41Deshaun LeeIowaRCB58.7142814420.00.0590024
42Aydan WestMinnesotaLCB58.8143316490.00.02142072
43Ja'Marion WayneCoastal CarolinaRCB58.8143030611.01.051200127
44Jamari SharpeIndianaLCB59.0142520453.00.0380049
45Zion ParetUConnRCB59.1144228700.00.00900125
46Anthony RogersTulaneLCB59.6143122536.00.0080076
47Hudauri HinesPurdueRCB59.8143314470.00.0090019
48Courtland GuilloryOklahomaRCB60.3142517420.00.036031
49Boo CarterColoradoRCB60.5143111428.00.0083011
50Luke EvansKennesaw StateLCB60.7142534593.00.00110090
51Eddie Pleasant IIIMarshallLCB60.8143417500.00.03110093
52Brian Nelson IINorth Carolina StateRCB61.4145412650.00.0070058
53Peyton TaylorNorth TexasRCB62.2142819470.00.00140050
54Devin SanchezOhio StateRCB62.314429512.00.0070029
55Janard LockhardtLouisiana TechLCB62.3142025450.00.00143035
56Montae PateNorthwesternRCB62.6145011620.00.0060031
57Jackson LoweMiddle TennesseeRCB62.7145631873.03.00033119
58TJ MageeMassachusettsRCB62.8143525600.00.001440138
59Will YatesBall StateLCB62.8144021610.00.0020023
60Caleb WomackSan Jose StateRCB63.61475261000.00.05000100
61A'tiq MuhammadKent StateRCB64.1142828560.00.0050033
62Tay'vion LawsonKennesaw StateRCB64.2143628640.00.0330090
63Brandon Finney Jr.OregonRCB64.8142525500.00.0060020
64Brandon CrutchfieldOld DominionLCB65.2143319510.00.05720112
65Raion StraderPittsburghLCB65.3143316490.00.02140095
66Will JamesHoustonLCB65.714379470.00.0270241
67Chance GambleGeorgia SouthernRCB65.9143512477.02.0090289
68LaDainian FieldsOklahoma StateLCB66.2142814423.00.0380069
69Dylan RobinsonWashingtonLCB66.4144914632.00.0220062
70Jayvon HendersonSouth AlabamaRCB66.6143328610.00.00700105
71Demetres Samuel Jr.SyracuseLCB67.0143417500.00.0080068
72Tre BellMichigan StateLCB67.514368453.03.0060012
73Antonio KiteOle MissRCB68.4142818460.00.0440015
74Seth JohnsonIowa StateRCB68.4142816440.00.0072026
75Drey BraxtonBowling GreenRCB68.8143319510.00.0250065
76Zabien BrownAlabamaLCB69.4142316400.00.009207
77Brice PollockTexas TechLCB69.514366420.00.06140070
78Avery DemeryLouisianaLCB69.6143512475.02.0270098
79Jay'Vion ColeArizonaRCB70.0143314470.00.0090278
80John NestorMinnesotaRCB70.1143314477.00.0250072
81PJ WoodlandLSURCB70.1142619440.00.0070030
82Kobi AlbertSouthern MissRCB70.9143114450.00.0863086
83Vicari SwainSouth CarolinaLCB71.0142612372.02.0270013
84Dijon Lee Jr.AlabamaRCB71.7142314370.00.027027
85Jaylen WatsonIowaLCB71.7142812400.00.00120024
86Tony Newsome Jr.Western KentuckyRCB71.714348420.00.0360022
87Sherrod SmithBoise StateRCB72.3143012422.00.0090053
88Gil Jackson Jr.TCURCB72.6142517420.00.00110051
89Ashton StampsArizona StateRCB72.814396453.00.0080052
90Brayden HallMarshallRCB73.1142823510.00.0070093
91Kendall BannisterOhioLCB73.114545582.00.0270091
92Champ LewisSouthern MissLCB73.2142825530.00.0060086
93Juan BerchalAppalachian StateRCB73.2143620563.00.03300130
94CJ BlockerColorado StateRCB73.6143120500.00.0830083
95Martel HightVanderbiltRCB73.6142616420.00.0250014
96Ashaad WilliamsWake ForestRCB73.7143023540.00.0000027
97Ishmel AtkinsSam HoustonLCB74.2142814420.00.00140074
98Julio HumphreyTexas A&MRCB74.2142616420.00.0250017
99Kyren CondollRiceRCB74.4142326490.00.0050040
100Chams DiagneWest VirginiaLCB74.6143712490.00.0070080
101Joel KpassouMissouri StateLCB74.614456500.00.0080677
102Korey JohnsonAir ForceLCB74.6143617530.00.03600136
103Vernon Glover Jr.TCULCB74.914348423.00.0333351
104Shelton LewisArkansasLCB75.0143012420.00.022223
105Jameel Croft Jr.CharlotteLCB75.1145814720.00.0000067
106Brandon NicholsonStanfordRCB75.6141121320.00.047002
107Israel PetiteToledoLCB76.5144221630.00.00500135
108Darrell SweetingUABLCB78.0143512472.00.00900117
109Rodrick PleasantUCLARCB78.4141717340.00.03110047
110Jai-Ayviauynn CelestineFlorida InternationalLCB78.5142522480.00.03800134
111Jamarion KolagbodiDelawareLCB79.414368456.00.001100115
112Loyall MouzonFresno StateLCB79.4143314472.02.0050082
113Andrew MarshallNebraskaRCB79.5142316402.00.0270064
114Jayden PriceUConnLCB79.514519612.00.02500125
115Rayshawn PleasantAuburnLCB79.5142511363.00.0080025
116Mike LindsaySan Diego StateRCB79.7142612372.00.0570073
117Charles BrantleyMichigan StateRCB79.9141923420.00.0022512
118Jaren SensabaughNorth Carolina StateLCB79.9142812400.00.0270058
119Zion FrinkOld DominionRCB79.9142323472.00.00702112
120Ben Hanks IIIFloridaRCB80.014357422.00.0050021
121Kevyn HumesRutgersRCB80.0142319420.00.0055045
122Smith SnowdenMichiganLCB80.014346393.00.0360059
123Shawn Lee Jr.PittsburghRCB80.4143312445.00.0250095
124Kyon LoudDukeRCB80.5142520450.00.001100111
125Jarvarius SimsWestern MichiganLCB81.2143030610.00.0020097
126Rayquan AdkinsEastern MichiganLCB81.4143222542.00.02200116
127Scooter JacksonUCLALCB81.4142214360.00.0360347
128Denver HarrisUNLVLCB81.514377445.00.00725118
129Cormani McClainFloridaLCB82.814377440.00.0220021
130JQ BrooksJacksonville StateLCB83.6143019490.00.00700132
131Tre'Quon FegansJacksonville StateRCB84.0143321540.00.00500132
132Jayden BellamyCentral FloridaRCB84.4142114352.00.0250228
133JoJo JohnsonBowling GreenLCB84.6142319420.00.0505065
134Isaiah ReedMassachusettsLCB85.0142319420.00.02902138
135De'Marcus PetersNew Mexico StateRCB85.414427490.00.02520103
136Antione JacksonCentral FloridaLCB85.614199282.00.0290228
137Ify ObidegwuOregonLCB85.7142011310.00.00140020
138E'zaiah ShineTulaneRCB86.0142517420.00.0060076
139Matthew McKenzieCentral MichiganRCB86.0141616332.00.0090039
140TJ CrandallOregon StateLCB86.3142119400.00.0250055
141Amari JacksonMarylandRCB87.014393420.00.0030010
142Joshua ScottNevadaRCB87.2143518532.02.00400137
143Brycen ScottLouisvilleRCB87.414269350.00.0072242
144Quindarrius JonesFlorida StateRCB87.614208280.00.0363318
145Ryan GadsonFlorida InternationalRCB87.7142817450.00.00800134
146Jaylen MosonSouth AlabamaLCB88.714422440.00.02700105
147Jaydan MayesArmyLCB89.0142825530.00.00300122
148DJ PickettLSULCB89.214352370.00.0250030
149Kenny WorthyCincinnatiLCB89.314316363.00.0360084
150Isaiah BuxtonSan Jose StateLCB89.514515560.00.00500100
151Eli BowenOklahomaLCB89.6142211340.00.006001
152Ellis Robinson IVGeorgiaRCB89.914237300.00.0290034
153Derek FieldsBall StateRCB90.314339420.00.0000023
154Tre MillerNorth CarolinaRCB90.6141114250.00.036009
155Chauncey Logan Jr.MemphisLCB90.914379472.00.00222101
156Delvon GulleyUABRCB90.9142612372.00.02720117
157Catrell WhiteAkronLCB91.114335370.00.00190092
158Judge CollierSouth CarolinaRCB91.514199280.00.0090013
159Davin MartinTexas TechRCB91.9142214360.00.0080070
160Kobi BlackwellBuffaloLCB92.014355405.00.00700104
161Kiontre HarrisFresno StateRCB92.614307370.00.0270082
162Amariyun KnightenMiami (OH)RCB93.014269350.00.00162099
163Elijah DavisUtahLCB93.314363390.00.001700113
164Keontez BradleyBuffaloRCB93.4142128490.00.00400104
165Victor Evans IIINebraskaLCB93.4142612372.00.0050064
166David CoffeyIowa StateLCB93.614332352.00.0050026
167Kaleb MilesUTEPLCB94.4142314370.00.0200032
168JeRico Washington Jr.Boise StateLCB94.914199282.00.00120053
169Shemar WelchTroyRCB94.914228316.00.00140085
170Asaad ChapmanUTSALCB95.2141914330.00.0070056
171Jaquez WhiteVirginia TechLCB95.314289370.00.00900108
172Therman WilliamsWyomingRCB95.314372400.00.02900131
173Demello JonesGeorgiaLCB96.514219302.00.0250034
174Bryce FitzgeraldMiamiRCB97.214288360.00.0060061
175Caleb DobbsEastern MichiganRCB97.3141414280.00.041400116
176Bo MascoeTexasRCB98.414206253.00.006004
177Andre Jordan Jr.AuburnRCB98.514206250.00.0660025
178Elijah ReedUtahRCB98.6142511360.00.001100113
179Ian BellWyomingLCB98.6142514390.00.00800131
180LeVar Thornton Jr.BaylorLCB98.714310310.00.00200088
181Dionte ThorntonSacramento StateLCB98.9142123440.00.00500128
182Jalil TuckerWashington StateRCB99.614289370.00.0050075
183Jay HarperLouisiana MonroeLCB99.8142517420.00.00300102
184Romelo WalkerNorthern IllinoisLCB100.0141914330.00.0050046
185Donavan PhilordCentral MichiganLCB100.2142314370.00.0000039
186Barry DillonDNP swapOhioRCB100.5143012420.00.0020091
187Cam JonesToledoRCB101.3142319420.00.00500135
188Zy JacksonLouisiana MonroeRCB101.5141725420.00.00300102
189Audavion CollinsPenn StateRCB102.414169260.00.00120054
190Mo HornOklahoma StateRCB102.5141711288.00.0060069
191Max TuckerBoston CollegeLCB102.9142811390.00.0000371
192Ryland GandyIndianaRCB103.5141912300.00.0050249
193Jaquise AlexanderDelawareRCB104.0141720360.00.00600115
194Dontrae HendersonArkansas StateRCB105.4141623400.00.02200110
195Jabari MackLouisvilleLCB105.414129210.00.0090042
196Damarius McGheeFlorida AtlanticLCB106.014324350.00.00700106
197Braxton MyersWestern KentuckyLCB106.214235280.00.0050022
198Ashton Levells-MitchellEast CarolinaLCB106.5142014343.00.0000066
199Teddy FosterSouth FloridaLCB106.9143012420.00.00200123
200Jair MurphySouth FloridaRCB107.4142814420.00.00000123
201Noah FloresArkansas StateLCB107.4141619350.00.00520110
202Therrian Alexander IIIBYURCB107.514208280.00.0360087
203Jayvon ThomasSMULCB108.0141414283.00.0030060
204Jalen ToddKansasLCB108.2141711280.00.0300036
205Angelo StockstillKent StateLCB108.414235280.00.0050033
206Khalil ConleyAppalachian StateLCB108.514363390.00.03300130
207Deuce WalkerGeorgia StateRCB109.014288360.00.00600120
208Angelo RossEast CarolinaRCB109.114817250.00.0330066
209Kayin LeeTennesseeRCB109.614237300.00.0220044
210Jai'mier ScottWisconsinRCB109.814203220.00.0060016
211Jontez WilliamsUSCLCB110.1141414280.00.0040048
212Daryus DixsonPenn StateLCB110.214219300.00.0220054
213Chris Graves Jr.MissouriRCB110.414165210.00.0090043
214Elijah HopkinsLibertyLCB110.614286343.00.03003124
215Leonard MooreNotre DameRCB111.014220220.00.00110063
216Cam RichardsonStanfordLCB111.414169260.00.002002
217Nick TaylorWest VirginiaRCB111.514258340.00.0030380
218Dwight Bootle IIArizonaLCB112.0141114250.00.0060078
219Quandarius KeyesUNLVRCB112.214178250.00.06800118
220DJ KellyJames MadisonRCB112.414197260.00.07900133
221Omillio AgardVirginiaLCB112.4141117280.00.00600107
222RJ Lester Jr.UTSARCB112.4142112330.00.0000056
223Mychal YharbroughMiami (OH)LCB112.6142612370.00.0000099
224Terence ThomasAkronRCB112.7141614300.00.0050092
225Jaylon EdmondHawaiiRCB112.914239330.00.02500121
226Rodney Bimage Jr.Arizona StateLCB113.114206250.00.0060052
227Anthony Richard Jr.MemphisRCB114.5141614300.00.00500101
229Jaylen MbakweGeorgia TechLCB115.014280280.00.0050079
230Daiquan WhiteGeorgia TechRCB116.014284320.00.0040079
231Ormanie ArnoldNew MexicoRCB116.614811200.00.0360096
232Caleb PresleyColorado StateLCB117.4141117280.00.0000383
233Cordarian PowellTexas StateLCB117.614176220.00.0060057
234Evan JohnsonBYULCB117.814118200.00.0360087
235Jordan MatthewsVanderbiltLCB118.114129210.00.0002014
236Marion MooreNorth Dakota StateLCB118.3142112330.00.05000129
237Frankie Edwards IIINew MexicoLCB119.414817250.00.0300096
238CJ Clinkscales Jr.CharlotteRCB119.514232260.00.0050067
239DJ McKinneyNotre DameLCB119.71497162.00.0250063
240Josiah CharlesNew Mexico StateLCB120.414199280.00.00500103
241Liam LindoNorthern IllinoisRCB120.514206250.00.0030046
242Ehimen OyamendanAir ForceRCB120.814919280.00.00500136
243Asa LocksTempleRCB121.014285330.00.00220109
244Dezz RicksTexas A&MLCB121.114212140.00.0000017
245Jakwon MorrisIllinoisLCB121.114149230.00.0020038
246Elias MullicanSacramento StateRCB121.2141416304.01.00200128
247Tai TerrellTroyLCB121.214280280.00.0030085
248Amari ButlerLouisiana TechRCB121.814411140.00.0040035
249Bryson SnellingNevadaLCB122.114256310.00.03300137
250Zashon RichKansas StateLCB123.1141711280.00.0030094
251Kaleb PattersonKansas StateRCB123.314143170.00.0080394
252Ricky FletcherCaliforniaRCB123.31499192.00.0050081
253BJ Allen Jr.North TexasLCB124.714129210.00.0020050
254JK JohnsonFlorida AtlanticRCB126.2141114250.00.00300106
255Marcellus Barnes Jr.SMURCB127.614206250.00.0000060
256Austin AlexanderKansasRCB129.714173200.00.0000036
257Damill Bostic Jr.Coastal CarolinaLCB129.7141711280.00.00300127
258Elijah GipsonHawaiiLCB129.814283310.00.00000121
259Chasen JohnsonUSCRCB130.114144180.00.0022048
260Denzel ChavisTempleLCB130.4141711280.00.00000109
261Jelani WhitmoreSan Diego StateLCB131.014167230.00.0020073
262Ashton McShanescratchLibertyRCB131.414199280.00.00200124
263Landan CallahanDukeLCB132.21499190.00.00500111
264Toby BoltonGeorgia StateLCB134.514253280.00.00000120
265Jordon ThomasWestern MichiganRCB134.71477140.00.0050097
266Damari BrownMiamiLCB135.614110114.00.0000061
267Trey GlasperOregon StateRCB136.714120120.00.0020055
268Jaxon HammondArmyRCB138.4143680.00.00600122
269DJ VoltzNorth Dakota StateRCB140.514129210.00.00200129
270JD DrewTulsaRCB140.714162190.00.02200114
271Syair TorrenceBoston CollegeRCB142.4140000.00.00001471
272Tyson WilliamsTulsaLCB143.31479160.00.00000114
273Fabo ChaneyGeorgia SouthernLCB148.9145050.00.0000089
274Joshua ClarkeVirginia TechRCB149.8142250.00.00200108
275Ricky LeeMiddle TennesseeLCB149.8146380.00.00003119